?

Log in

melanie's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
melanie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Dec 2003|11:06pm]
OMG! i havent updated in thee longest time.

well yes. i wish you all a happy holiday. i'm off to orlando to party it up with micky mouse.

<33,
meli
post comment

[24 Sep 2003|07:19pm]
Hey ya'll im sorry i havent updated in a while. Iv been busy with school and all. well ya i have sooooo much homework, i hate school so much. ill update later when i get the chance. Muah!!!


kyootie_4u

is a Collosal Moth that CANNOT BE STOPPED, cowers from Radiation, is Extremely Hydrophobic, and has X-Ray Vision and Dozens of Tentacles.

Strength: 13 Agility: 7 Intelligence: 10



To see if your Giant Battle Monster can
defeat kyootie_4u, enter your name and choose an attack:

fights kyootie_4u using
post comment

[05 Sep 2003|03:25pm]
today was the first day of school and i hate it.
post comment

I hate it i hate it i hate it [27 Aug 2003|02:17pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Hey Ya'll, sorry i havent updated lately iv been busy. i hate my mom soo much she decide that she wants to send me to an all girls private school. CAN SOMEONE SHOOT ME PLEASE? so like im really pissed and iv been giving her the silent treatment for about 2 days now. I HATE THIS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH. So i guess this comming years really gona suck because i was finally gona tell the boy i liked that i wanted to go out with him. Gosh i mean i really never talked to him and i dont know his number or anything but he's beautiful and ill get over it. OH well, so if hilary duff comes around these parts im totally gona go to her concert and try to see which hotel she stays at. So like i got the new hilary duff cd "metamorphosis" and it totaly rocks my world. That album makes me proud to be straight out of texas. Gosh she so talented and i wish i wish i wish i could be like her, id do anything, like in the simple plan song. Well im soo sad and angry at the same time, I HATE MY MOM. well tootles muah :)
bye now.

1 comment|post comment

OI! [23 Aug 2003|10:28am]
[ mood | calm ]

HOW GREAT WILL THIS ISSUE BE?!?!?!

1 comment|post comment

[21 Aug 2003|09:55pm]
Hey Ya'll some people are being rude and posting hate comments on my journal.
I'd appreciate it if you would stop, because iv done nothing wrong.
I dont think i should reply to these "hate" comments cuz im bigger than that,
"everythings Bigger In Texas" (hilary duff video ya'll)
well tomorrows uncertain but ill tune ya'll into whats going down.
I love you all and goodnight. :)
post comment

[18 Aug 2003|08:45pm]
[ mood | angry ]

hey everyone, today has been the worst day like every.
so like my friend Billy calles me up and says we should hang
and like watch a movie. [side note: Billy is soo cute and i sort of
have a crush on him HOT STUFF] Okay so he tells me he'll meet me up at the mall, so i get there and im waiting and waiting. Then my cell rings and its
Billy and hes like telling me that i should go into the theater and
just wait for him. So i bought the tickets for both of us and im waiting.
The movie starts and like finally someone gets into the seat next to me, and i totally think its Billy. Like the whole movie im contemplating my move
how im gona try to show Billy that i like like him. So i do it i hold his hand and OH MY GOSH he holds mine. The movie is about almost done so i go in for the kiss and he kisses BACK! when the movie is over i realize its
not even Billy its some guy who goes to my school. SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO embarrassing its not even funny, true story seriously. so then i get home and my moms just ranting about nothing which really pissed me off! UHHHHHHHHHHHHHh sometimes i just hate her sooo much. so like now i dont know if i should run away to kara's or just take her shit. I love yall and i hope your day went a lot better.
ill update later. muah.

10 comments|post comment

[17 Aug 2003|03:46pm]
[ mood | excited ]

i'm back...
dallas was fun. i swear i'm moving there.

i'm changing my layout soon.

1 comment|post comment

[14 Aug 2003|04:00pm]
Hey guys im going to dallas till sunday, see you later Muah! :)
3 comments|post comment

[12 Aug 2003|08:52pm]
Hello World its me melanie. I just started this journal to vent my problems and frustration. Well today i went to the mall with my friend kara and we saw the cutest boy in the world. So like iv been crushing on this boy for the past 2 years and he still hasnt noticed me, i wonder why!!!!!!!! So like ya when i was walking by him Kara tripped me and i fell flat on my face. damn her, ohh well at leaste he knows i exist. hehehe:) Well then we just chilled at Kara's house and her stupid boyfriend ryan decides to come over. So the whole freaking time Kara and ryan are freaking makinout and groping each other, GROSS ewww :o!!!!! so i was soo grossed out i decided to leave and now im at home just watching american Junior. well ill update later tootles! Muah.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]